French version

EXHIBITIONS PROGRAM ARCHIVES

_
2021

COMMUN.E
Public program, online commissions & discussions, and residencies.
Curated by Ziphozenkosi Dayile and the Breaking Bread collective

VIVAVOCE
Performance by Belinda Zhawi

WAITING FOR OMAR GATLATO
A SURVEY OF ART FROM ALGERIA AND ITS DIASPORA

Collective exhibition with Mohamed Aksouh, Arezki-Aoun, Kader Attia, Louisa Babari, Baya, Fayçal Baghriche, Abdallah Benanteur, Mahjoub Ben Bella, Adel Bentounsi, Halida Boughriet, Nasser Bouzid, Fatima Chafaa, Hakima El Djoudi, Hassen Ferhani, Abdelkader Guermaz, Mohammed Khadda, Mourad Krinah, Nawel Louerrad, Amina Menia, Ahmed Abdelaali Merzagui, Lydia Ourahmane, Sadek Rahim, Sara Sadik, Zineb Sedira, Massinissa Selmani, Fella Tamzali Tahari, Djamel Tatah, Hellal Zoubir, Sofiane Zouggar

GOOD PEOPLE TV - EPISODE 1
Video by Ndayé Kouagou as part of Festival Parallèle

_
2020

NATURE AS INFRASTRUCTURE
Virtual program by The Winter Office on BRUISE

SUR PIERRES BRÛLANTES
Group exhibition with Victoire Barbot, Sophie Bueno-Boutellier, Madison Bycroft with Jeanne Rocher, Claude Cherel, Marie Perraud and Samir Laghouati-Rashwan, Timothée Calame, Nicolas Daubanes, Arthur Eskenazi with Belle de Mai à l'assaut du ciel - Organon Art Cie, Maïa Izzo-Foulquier, Fiona Mackay, Caroline Mesquita, Antoine Nessi, Sara Sadik, Alan Schmalz, Adrien Vescovi, Victor Yudaev

WHITE MOUNTAIN COLLEGE
Statements by the artists in residence at Les Beaux-Arts de Marseille

L'ÉLOGE DES VENTS CONTRAIRES
Performance by Yoan Sorin and Jordan Kindell

EN PHASE DE DIGESTION
[off-site] Solo exhibition by Estel Fonseca at OÙ en tournée, in partnership with Triangle France - Astérides

PLUS FORT QUE MOI
Performance-reading by Aurélien Potier

TU DEUH LA MISS 1/2
Performance by Sara Sadik as part of Festival Parallèle

UHHH... OK!
[off-site] Solo exhibition by Aurélien Potier at Belsunce Projects

_
2019

BOUILLAQUE
Performance - conversation by Simon Asencio

LITTLE ROW OF SOFAS, AUTUMN
[off-site] Solo exhibition by Tracy Hanna

UP IN THE CLOUDS, QUI DIT BLEU ?
[off-site] Duo exhibition with Shirley Bruno and Josèfa Ntjam

SÈNSA
Performance by Paul Maheke and Melika Ngombe Kolongo (Nkisi)

OOLOI
Solo exhibition by Paul Maheke

DO DISTURB
[off-site] Performances by Arthur Eskenazi and Sara Sadik at Palais de Tokyo

CREVÉ
Solo exhibition by Jesse Darling

_
2018

VOS DÉSIRS SONT LES NÔTRES
Group exhibition with Maayan Amir & Ruti Sela,Pauline Boudry / Renate Lorenz, Kudzanai-Violet Hwami, Jean-Charles de Quillacq, Roee Rosen, Liv Schulman, Ghita Skali

TAKECARENESS
[off-site] Solo exhibition by Marc Etienne at Fine Arts Museum of Marseille

NOCE
Group exhibition with Jean-Charles de Quillacq, Victor Yudaev and Pauline Zenk

CARLOS KUSNIR
One exhibition spanning two venues, with FRAC Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

_
2017

Mold Gardens (On the Ornemental Membrane)
[off-site] Installation by Maya Beaudry at Maison Leclère

'CUZ WORDS
Performance and reading program by feeelings

JE, ME
[off-site] Solo exhibition by Madison Bycroft at Adelaide

2nd MARSEILLE CITY STUDIOS AWARD
Group exhibition with Marc Etienne, gethan&myles, Amandine Guruceaga, Estrid Lutz & Emile Mold, Karine Rougier, Ugo Schiavi, Javiera Tejerina-Risso, Todèl, Anne-Sophie Turion, Benjamin Valenza and Hazel Watling

TESSERACT
A project by Charles Atlas, in collaboration with Rashaun Mitchell and Silas Riener

I Say " Say They "
[off-site] Solo exhibition by Tim Simonds at Rond-Point Projects

_
2016

LABOR ZERO LABOR
A project by Benjamin Valenza

BULLROARER
[off-site] Solo exhibition by Thomas Teurlai at Musée Cantini

WICKED PROBLEM
Group exhibition with Virgile Fraisse, Lauren Hall and Dan Walwin

Calquing
[off-site] Solo exhibition by Rachel Levine at Rond-Point Projects

_
2015

MARSEILLE CITY STUDIOS AWARD
Group exhibition with Charlotte Benedittini, Fouad Bouchoucha, Claire Dantzer, Diane Guyot, Gilles Pourtier, Arthur Sirignano, Timothée Talard, Thomas Teurlai, Elvia Teotski, Robin Touchard et Joo-Hee Yang

Les drames 3D grillagés
Group exhibition with Benjamin Blaquart, Kevin Gallagher and Camilla Wills

MARGARET HONDA: SCULPTURES
Solo exhibition

MOUCHARABIEH
Group exhibition, series of events and performances

_
2014

Our Extra-Sensory Selves: A development Circle for Radical Subjectivity
A solo project by Allisson Gibbs.

NE TREBUCHEZ PAS SUR LE FIL
Group exhibition with Marie-Michelle Deschamps, Éléonore False and Emmanuelle Lainé

Cônes
Performance with Sarah Bahr, Fabrice Mabîme and Lauren Tortil for Actoral 2014

Transmission(s)#3
Off-site solo project by Nicolas Momein

Feat.
Group exhibition with Isaac Contreras, Éléonore False and Thomas Koenig

Erika Vogt: Speech Mesh - Drawn OFF
Solo exhibition

ASCO and Friends: Exiled Portraits
Group exhibition of Chicano group ASCO, with: Harry Gamboa Jr., Gronk,Willie F. Herron III, Patssi Valdez. With works by Oscar Castillo, Cyclona, Jerry Dreva, Humberto Sandoval, John Valadez, Ricardo Valverde, Agnès Varda, etc.

Transmission(s)#2
Off-site solo project by Guillaume Gattier

_
2013

Transmission(s)#1
Off-site solo project by Laurie Charles

No Fear, No Shame, No Confusion.
Solo exhibition: Liz Magor
New commission: Jean Marie Appriou
New commission: Andrea Büttner
New commission: Laure Prouvost

Eight Thirty Till Ten.
Performance by Cally Spooner

0€
Carte blanche to Jean-Alain Corre and group exhibition with: Simon Bergala, Anne Bourse, Jean-Alain Corre, Grégory Cuquel, Florence Giroud, Anthony Jacquot- Boeykens, Renaud Jerez, Thomas Léon, Jean-Baptiste Sauvage, Thomas Teurlai and Philip Vormwald.

_
2012

A SIX STAGE MANIFESTO ON ACTION - PART 2
Performance by Cally Spooner
Devised with and performed by Dulcie Lewis. Musical Arrangement by Peter Joslyn.

_
EXHIBITIONS BEFORE 2012

Listing of previous exhibitions at Triangle and off-site.